info@bradentonmotorsports.com



2014 BMP TRACK CHAMPIONS

TOP ET (Box)

Jerry Norton

MOD ET (Box)

James Stover

PRO BIKE

Candy Hagadorn

 

HARLEY

Robert Salemme

 

MASTER JR DRAGSTER

Hanna Bouldry

 

ADVANCED JR DRAGSTER

Johnny Brannen

NOVICE JR DRAGSTER

Ryan Gargett



2014 BMP Results & Points

TOP ET (Box)
September 6, 2014
Winner:
Jon Siegel
Runner Up:
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 NX78 JERRY NORTON BRADENTON, FL 430
2 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 381
3 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 380
4 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 371
5 P241 SCOTT BROWNING WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 352
6 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 340
7 227C BRYANA COSTELLO SEMINOLE, FL 340
8 AX22 BRIAN GASPER PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 340
9 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 330
10 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 310
11 2425 NICOLE MARKWART PINELLAS PARK, FL 290
12 4X57 JOHN MOORE SARASOTA, FL 290
13 241B DANIELLE BURTON SARASOTA, FL 280
14 TX28 MARK MULLEN BRADENTON, FL 280
1 NX78 JERRY NORTON BRADENTON, FL 430
2 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 381
3 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 380
4 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 371
5 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 340
6 AX22 BRIAN GASPER PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 340
7 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 330
8 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 310
9 4X57 JOHN MOORE SARASOTA, FL 290
10 TX28 MARK MULLEN BRADENTON, FL 280
   
MOD ET (Box)
May 24, 2014
Winner:
Tim Butler
Runner Up:

 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 SX66 JAMES STOVER CLEARWATER, FL 353
2 2X28 C.W. VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 340
3 2X42 CRAIG GINGERICH SARASOTA, FL 330
4 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 330
5 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 330
6 HX01 TIM HOWZE VENICE, FL 300
7 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 281
8 203X TAYLOR BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 272
9 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 252
10 2XX6 TIM BUTLER SARASOTA, FL 252
11 2X1X JOE TILLMAN LONGWOOD, FL 241
12 ZX46 DAN BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 231
13 2750 KAYLA COSTELLO SEMINOLE, FL 220
1 SX66 JAMES STOVER CLEARWATER, FL 353
2 2X28 C.W. VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 340
3 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 330
4 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 330
5 HX01 TIM HOWZE VENICE, FL 300
6 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 281
7 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 252
8 2XX6 TIM BUTLER SARASOTA, FL 252
9 2X1X JOE TILLMAN LONGWOOD, FL 241
10 ZX46 DAN BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 231
11 2X42 CRAIG GINGERICH SARASOTA, FL 230
12 1X11 KEVIN ROBERTS ST. PETERSBURG, FL 200
13 2XTT TRENT THOMAS BRADENTON, FL 200
   
PRO BIKE
May 24, 2014
Winner:
Candy Hagadorn
Runner Up:
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 292 CANDY HAGADORN VENICE, FL 264
2 2X13 LUC DAVID SARASOTA, FL 233
3 2170 MIKE MOORE, JR. BRADENTON, FL 222
4 2721 DAN ABERG LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 211
5 4852 MATT KERLEY BRADENTON, FL 202
6 59 LARRY GUY SARASOTA, FL 200
7 2118 DAN HOWE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 190
8 2885 MIKE MOCNY VENICE, FL 181
9 300 RICK EATON VENICE, FL 142
10 2705 NICK BOWLING, III HOLMES BEACH, FL 140
11 291 ROY HAGADORN VENICE, FL 130
12 2028 SONNY THOMPSON PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 130
1 2X13 LUC DAVID BRADENTON, FL 203
HARLEY
May 24, 2014
Winner:
Donnie Huffman
Runner Up:
Chuck Bothe
1 2 ROBERT SALEMME SEFFNER, FL 294
2 710 CHUCK BOTHE VALRICO, FL 274
3 181 JONATHAN COLE VALRICO, FL 182
4 339 MANNY CARRASQUILLA CLEARWATER, FL 160
5 0460 PETE JOHNSON BRADENTON, FL 121
6 4 DONNIE HUFFMAN LAKELAND, FL 112
7 519 DAVID HARRINGTON LONGWOOD, FL 110
8 51 RICH LACHAPELLE VALRICO, FL 110
9 225 WESLEY LEE ELLENTON, FL 82
10 277 MIKE MOCNY VENICE 81
 
MASTER JR DRAGSTER
May 24, 2014
Winner:
Hanna Bouldry
Runner Up:
Camryn Fredrickson
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2150 HANNAH BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 285
2 280X COLTON BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 253
3 206X COLTON EVANS MYAKKA, FL 222
4 264X ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 220
5 207X GAGE BURCH PALMETTO, FL 193
6 2022 JULIA BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 180
7 216X AMANDA COLE SARASOTA, FL 170
8 225X HALEN RATH MYAKKA, FL 160
9 290X JARED KOONTZ PARRISH, FL 151
10 2099 ALEX MORTON RUSKIN, FL 150
1 264X ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 222
2 207X GAGE BURCH PALMETTO, FL 193
3 206X COLTON EVAMS MYAKKA, FL 172
4 280X COLTON BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 171
5 216X AMANDA COLE SARASOTA, FL 170
6 290X JARED KOONTZ PARRISH, FL 151
7 2084X KATRINA CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 102
 
ADVANCED JR DRAGSTER
May 24, 2014
Winner:

 

Runner Up:
McKenna Kitterman
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2028 JOHNNY BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 255
2 211X CODY KROHN ROTONDA, FL 202
3 212X MCKENNA KITTERMAN LAKELAND, FL 201
4 201X ALEXI STOUPAS DUNEDIN, FL 170
5 259 TRAVIS LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 164
6 220X MICHAEL CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 133
7 251 AUSTIN LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 90
8 2210 HAILEY WEST PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 82
9 237X T.J. BUTLER SARASOTA, FL 80
10 239 JASMINE HAMILTON BRADENTON, FL 60
1 211X CODY KROHN ROTONDA, FL 202
2 212X MCKENNA KITTERMAN LAKELAND, FL 201
3 201X ALEXI STOUPAS DUNEDIN, FL 170
4 220X MICHAEL CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 133
5 237X T.J. BUTLER SARASOTA, FL 80
 
NOVICE JR DRAGSTER
May 24, 2014
Winner:
Ryan Gargett
Runner Up:
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2701X RYAN GARGETT PARRISH, FL 167
1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 147
2 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 73
3 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 51
1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 147
3 270X RYAN GARGETT PARRISH, FL 115
4 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 73
4 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 51

 

TOP ET (Box) Race #1 Susan Keen Memorial
August 30, 2014
Winner:
John Mella
Runner Up:
Tom Johnson
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 NX78 JERRY NORTON BRADENTON, FL 390
2 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 361
3 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 350
4 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 320
5 227C BRYANA COSTELLO SEMINOLE, FL 320
6 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 311
7 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 310
8 AX22 BRIAN GASPER PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 300
9 2425 NICOLE MARKWART PINELLAS PARK, FL 290
10 P241 SCOTT BROWNING WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 282
11 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 280
12 2X0D JOE DAVIDE SEMINOLE, FL 272
13 307 TODD BURKS PARRISH, FL 272
14 2699X MARK MULLEN BRADENTON, FL 260
15 2X71 MATT MARCUS SARASOTA, FL 251
1 NX78 JERRY NORTON BRADENTON, FL 390
2 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 361
3 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 350
4 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 320
5 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 311
6 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 310
7 AX22 BRIAN GASPER PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 300
8 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 280
9 2X0D JOE DAVIDE SEMINOLE, FL 272
10 TX28 MARK MULLEN BRADENTON, FL 260
Top ET # 2 and all other classes rained out.  


TOP ET (Box) Race #1
May 24, 2014
Winner:
James Bunner Jr
Runner Up:
Jay Adams
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 311
2 NX78 JERRY NORTON BRADENTON, FL 280
3 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 280
4 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 271
5 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 260
6 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 250
7 AX22 BRIAN GASPER PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 250
8 227C BRYANA COSTELLO SEMINOLE, FL 240
9 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 240
10 P241 SCOTT BROWNING WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 232
11 2X0D JOE DAVIDE SEMINOLE, FL 222
12 307 TODD BURKS PARRISH, FL 222
13 2X59 JAMES BUNNER, JR. BUSHNELL, FL 212
14 2699X KENNY PUFFENBERGER BRADENTON, FL 211
15 2X53 BOB WALSH BRADENTON, FL 210

1 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 311
2 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 280
3 NX78 JERRY NORTON BRADENTON, FL 280
4 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 271
5 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 260
6 AX22 BRIAN GASPER PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 250
7 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 250
8 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 240
9 2X53 BOB WALSH BRADENTON, FL 210
10 2X71 MATT MARCUS SARASOTA, FL 210


TOP ET (Box) Race #2
May 24, 2014
Winner:
Scott Browning
Runner Up:
Matt Marcus
MOD ET (Box)
May 24, 2014
Winner:
Nick Iannelli
Runner Up:
Max Nuebler III

Bradenton Points
X Points
1 SX66 JAMES STOVER CLEARWATER, FL 313
2 2X28 C.W. VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 300
3 2X42 CRAIG GINGERICH SARASOTA, FL 300
4 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 300
5 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 280
6 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 261
7 203X TAYLOR BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 252
8 HX01 TIM HOWZE VENICE, FL 230
9 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 222
10 ZX46 DAN BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 211
11 BX04 B.J. MCCLINTOCK BRADENTON, FL 210
12 NX42 NIKI THOMAS FT. MYERS, FL 202
13 1X11 KEVIN ROBERTS ST. PETERSBURG, FL 200
14 2XTT TRENT THOMAS BRADENTON, FL 200
1 SX66 JAMES STOVER CLEARWATER, FL 313
2 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 300
3 2X28 C.W. VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 300
4 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 280
5 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 261
6 HX01 TIM HOWZE VENICE, FL 230
7 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 222
8 ZX46 DAN BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 211
9 1X11 KEVIN ROBERTS ST. PETERSBURG, FL 200
10 2X42 CRAIG GINGERICH SARASOTA, FL 200
11 2XTT TRENT THOMAS BRADENTON, FL 200

   
PRO BIKE
May 24, 2014
Winner:
Rick Eaton
Runner Up:
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2X13 LUC DAVID SARASOTA, FL 203
2 292 CANDY HAGADORN VENICE, FL 192
3 2170 MIKE MOORE, JR. BRADENTON, FL 192
4 2721 DAN ABERG LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 191
5 59 LARRY GUY SARASOTA, FL 180
6 4852 MATT KERLEY BRADENTON, FL 172
7 2118 DAN HOWE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 150
8 2028 SONNY THOMPSON PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 130
9 291 ROY HAGADORN VENICE, FL 130
10 300 RICK EATON VENICE, FL 122
11 2814 LENNY ABERG VENICE, FL 120
12 277 MIKE MOCNY VENICE, FL 120
1 2X13 LUC DAVID BRADENTON, FL 203

HARLEY
May 24, 2014
Winner:
Chuck Bothe
Runner Up:
1 2 ROBERT SALEMME SEFFNER, FL 254
2 710 CHUCK BOTHE VALRICO, FL 213
3 181 JONATHAN COLE VALRICO, FL 182
4 339 MANNY CARRASQUILLA CLEARWATER, FL 110
5 0460 PETE JOHNSON BRADENTON, FL 101
6 51 RICH LACHAPELLE VALRICO, FL 90
7 225 WESLEY LEE ELLENTON, FL 82
8 277 MIKE MOCNY VENICE 81
9 519 DAVID HARRINGTON LONGWOOD, FL 80
10 59 ALLEN GUY SARASOTA, FL 80
 
MASTER JR DRAGSTER
May 24, 2014
Winner:
Gage Burch
Runner Up:
Michael Roett
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2150 HANNAH BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 223
2 280X COLTON BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 223
3 206X COLTON EVANS MYAKKA, FL 202
4 264X ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 190
5 207X GAGE BURCH PALMETTO, FL 173
6 2022 JULIA BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 160
7 290X JARED KOONTZ PARRISH, FL 131
8 2099 ALEX MORTON RUSKIN, FL 130
9 216X AMANDA COLE SARASOTA, FL 130
10 225X HALEN RATH MYAKKA, FL 130
11 2084X KATRINA CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 102
1 206X COLTON EVANS MYAKKA, FL 202
2 264X ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 190
3 207X GAGE BURCH PALMETTO, FL 173
4 280X COLTON BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 141
5 290X JARED KOONTZ PARRISH, FL 131
6 216X AMANDA COLE SARASOTA, FL 130
7 2084X KATRINA CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 102

 
ADVANCED JR DRAGSTER
May 24, 2014
Winner:
Hailey West
Runner Up:
Michael Carpenter
FL 60
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2028 JOHNNY BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 203
2 211X CODY KROHN ROTONDA, FL 172
3 259 TRAVIS LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 164
4 212X MCKENNA KITTERMAN LAKELAND, FL 160
5 201X ALEXI STOUPAS DUNEDIN, FL 150
6 220X MICHAEL CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 133
7 208 TROY CARPENTER N. FT.MYERS, FL 91
8 251 AUSTIN LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 90
9 2210 HAILEY WEST PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 82
10 237X T.J. BUTLER SARASOTA, FL 80
1 211X CODY KROHN ROTONDA, FL 172
2 212X MCKENNA KITTERMAN LAKELAND, FL 160
3 201X ALEXI STOUPAS DUNEDIN, FL 150
4 220X MICHAEL CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 92
5 237X T.J. BUTLER SARASOTA, FL 80
 
NOVICE JR DRAGSTER
May 24, 2014
Winner:
Katie Craft
Runner Up:
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2701X RYAN GARGETT PARRISH, FL 125
1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 116
2 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 73
3 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 51
1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 116
2 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 73
3 270X RYAN GARGETT PARRISH, FL 73
4 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 51



TOP ET (Box)
May 10, 2014
Winner:
Joe Davide
Runner Up:
Troy Williams, Jr
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 271
2 2X0D JOE DAVIDE SEMINOLE, FL 202
3 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 200
4 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 200
5 X2281 SHANE CARR MYAKKA, FL 190
6 AX22 BRIAN GASPER PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 190
7 227C BRYANA COSTELLO SEMINOLE, FL 180
8 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 180
9 P241 SCOTT BROWNING WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 180
10 NX78 JERRY NORTON BRADENTON, FL 180
11 307 TODD BURKS PARRISH, FL 172
12 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 171
13 2X53 BOB WALSH BRADENTON, FL 170


1 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 271
2 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 200
3 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 200
4 AX22 BRIAN GASPER PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 190
5 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 180
6 NX78 JERRY NORTON BRADENTON, FL 180
7 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 171
8 2X53 BOB WALSH BRADENTON, FL 170
9 2X0D JOE DAVIDE SEMINOLE, FL 162
10 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 160
11 2X01 DON SHAFER S. PASADENA, FL 160
12 2X71 MATT MARCUS SARASOTA, FL 160


MOD ET (Box)
May 10, 2014
Winner:
Robert Wilson
Runner Up:
James Stover

Bradenton Points
X Points
1 SX66 JAMES STOVER CLEARWATER, FL 283
2 2X42 CRAIG GINGERICH SARASOTA, FL 280
3 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 270
4 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 260
5 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 240
6 203X TAYLOR BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 232
7 2X28 C.W. VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 230
8 2X04 B.J. MCCLINTOCK BRADENTON, FL 210
9 NX42 NIKI THOMAS FT. MYERS, FL 202
10 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 202
11 ZX46 DAN BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 191
12 HX01 TIM HOWZE VENICE, FL 190
13 9420 JIM MCMILLAN CABLE, WI 190
1 SX66 JAMES STOVER CLEARWATER, FL 283
2 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 170
3 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 260
4 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 240
5 2X28 CRAIG VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 230
6 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 202
7 ZX46 DAN BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 191
8 HX01 TIM HOWZE VENICE, FL 190
9 2X42 CRAIG GINGERICH SARASOTA, FL 180
10 2XTT TRENT THOMAS BRADENTON, FL 180
9 2X1X JOE TILLMAN LONGWOOD, FL 160
10 1X11 KEVIN ROBERTS ST. PETERSBURG, FL 160
   
PRO BIKE
May 10, 2014
Winner:
Matt Kerley
Runner Up:
Dan Aberg
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2X13 LUC DAVID SARASOTA, FL 183
2 2170 MIKE MOORE, JR. BRADENTON, FL 172
3 4852 MATT KERLEY BRADENTON, FL 172
4 2721 DAN ABERG LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 151
5 292 CANDY HAGADORN VENICE, FL 132
6 59 LARRY GUY SARASOTA, FL 130
7 2118 DAN HOWE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 120
8 291 ROY HAGADORN VENICE, FL 110
9 2028 SONNY THOMPSON PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 110
10 300 RICK EATON VENICE, FL 100
11 2885 MIKE MOCNY VENICE, FL 90
1 2X13 LUC DAVID BRADENTON, FL 183
2 2410X CLYDE BELL ST. PETERSBURG, FL 60
HARLEY
May 10, 2014
Winner:
Jonathan Cole
Runner Up:
Chuck Bothe
1 2 ROBERT SALEMME SEFFNER, FL 234
2 710 JONATHAN COLE VALRICO, FL 162
3 710 CHUCK BOTHE VALRICO, FL 161
4 339 MANNY CARRASQUILLA CLEARWATER, FL 110
5 0460 PETE JOHNSON BRADENTON, FL 101
6 51 RICH LACHAPELLE VALRICO, FL 90
7 225 WESLEY LEE ELLENTON, FL 82
8 277 MIKE MOCNY VENICE 81
9 519 DAVID HARRINGTON LONGWOOD, FL 80
10 59 ALLEN GUY SARASOTA, FL 80
 
MASTER JR DRAGSTER
May 10, 2014
Winner:
Colton Evans
Runner Up:
Jared Koontz
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2150 HANNAH BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 203
2 280X COLTON BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 183
3 264X ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 170
4 206X COLTON EVANS MYAKKA, FL 162
5 2022 JULIA BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 140
6 2099 ALEX MORTON RUSKIN, FL 130
7 207X GAGE BURCH PALMETTO, FL 111
8 290X JARED KOONTZ PARRISH, FL 111
6 2084X KATRINA CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 102
9 216X AMANDA COLE SARASOTA, FL 100
10 225 HALEN RATH MYAKKA, FL 100
1 264X ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 170
2 206X COLTON EVANS MYAKKA, FL 162
3 207X GAGE BURCH PALMETTO, FL 111
4 290X JARED KOONTZ PARRISH, FL 111
5 2084X KATRINA CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 102
6 280X COLTON BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 101
7 216X AMANDA COLE SARASOTA, FL 100
 
ADVANCED JR DRAGSTER
May 10, 2014
Winner:
Travis Logan
Runner Up:
Cody Krohn
237X T.J. BUTLER SARASOTA, FL 60
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2028 JOHNNY BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 173
2 259 TRAVIS LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 164
3 211X CODY KROHN ROTONDA, FL 152
4 201X ALEXI STOUPAS DUNEDIN, FL 130
5 212X MCKENNA KITTERMAN LAKELAND, FL 130
6 220X MICHAEL CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 92
7 251 AUSTIN LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 90
8 208 TROY CARPENTER N. FT.MYERS, FL 71
9 237X T.J. BUTLER SARASOTA, FL 60
1 211X CODY KROHN ROTONDA, FL 152
2 201X ALEXI STOUPAS DUNEDIN, FL 130
3 212X MCKENNA KITTERMAN LAKELAND, FL 130
4 220X MICHAEL CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 92
5 237X T.J. BUTLER SARASOTA, FL 60
 
NOVICE JR DRAGSTER
May 10, 2014
Winner:
Ryan Gargett
Runner Up:
Nick Gueli
Bradenton Points
X Points

1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 116
2 2701 RYAN GARGETT PARRISH, FL 105
3 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 31
4 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 20
1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 116
2 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 31
3 2701X RYAN GARGETT PARRISH, FL 53
4 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 20

 

 

 

TOP ET (Box)
April 26, 2014
Winner:
Marie Muller
Runner Up:
Tim Butler
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 251
2 2X0D JOE DAVIDE SEMINOLE, FL 180
3 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 180
4 X2281 SHANE CARR MYAKKA, FL 170
5 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 170
6 2699X K. PUFFENBERGER, SR. BRADENTON, FL 161
7 NX78 JERRY NORTON BRADENTON, FL 160
8 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 151
9 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 150
10 2X53 BOB WALSH BRADENTON, FL 150
11 P241 SCOTT BROWNING WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 140
12 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 140
13 9490 CHARLES JOHNSON SEFFNER, FL 140
14 2X01 DON SHAFER S. PASADENA, FL 140

1 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 251
2 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 180
3 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 170
4 NX78 JERRY NORTON BRADENTON, FL 160
5 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 151
6 2X53 BOB WALSH BRADENTON, FL 150
7 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 150
8 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 140
9 2X0D JOE DAVIDE SEMINOLE, FL 140
10 2X01 DON SHAFER S. PASADENA, FL 140
11 AX22 BRIAN GASPER PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 130
12 2X71 MATT MARCUS SARASOTA, FL 130


MOD ET (Box)
April 26, 2014
Winner:
John Brannen
Runner Up:
James Stover

Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2X42 CRAIG GINGERICH SARASOTA, FL 240
2 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 240
3 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 230
4 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 220
5 2X04 B.J. MCCLINTOCK BRADENTON, FL 210
6 SX66 JAMES STOVER CLEARWATER, FL 202
7 NX42 NIKI THOMAS FT. MYERS, FL 202
8 2X28 C.W. VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 190
9 203X TAYLOR BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 182
10 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 180
11 ZX46 DAN BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 171
12 HX01 TIM HOWZE VENICE, FL 170


1 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 240
2 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 230
3 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 220
4 SX66 JAMES STOVER CLEARWATER, FL 202
5 2X28 CRAIG VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 190
6 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 180
7 ZX46 DAN BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 171
8 HX01 TIM HOWZE VENICE, FL 170
9 2X1X JOE TILLMAN LONGWOOD, FL 160
10 1X11 KEVIN ROBERTS ST. PETERSBURG, FL 160
11 2X42 CRAIG GINGERICH SARASOTA, FL 140
12 2X1Y TRENT THOMAS BRADENTON, FL 140

   
PRO BIKE
April 26, 2014
Winner:
Luc David
Runner Up:
Mike Moore Jr

Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2170 MIKE MOORE, JR. BRADENTON, FL 172
2 2X13 LUC DAVID BRADENTON, FL 163
3 292 CANDY HAGADORN VENICE, FL 132
4 291 ROY HAGADORN VENICE, FL 110
5 2028 SONNY THOMPSON PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 110
6 300 RICK EATON VENICE, FL 100
7 4852 MATT KERLEY BRADENTON, FL 100
5 2885 MIKE MOCNY VENICE, FL 90
7 2721 DAN ABERG UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 90
9 59 LARRY GUY SARASOTA, FL 90
10 2118 DAN HOWE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 90
1 2X13 LUC DAVID BRADENTON, FL 163
2 2410X CLYDE BELL ST. PETERSBURG, FL 60
HARLEY
April 26, 2014
Winner:
Robert Salemme
Runner Up:
Larry Guy
 
1 2 ROBERT SALEMME SEFFNER, FL 214
2 710 CHUCK BOTHE VALRICO, FL 110
3 339 MANNY CARRASQUILLA CLEARWATER, FL 110
4 181 JONATHAN COLE BRANDON, FL 100
5 225 WESLEY LEE ELLENTON, FL 82
6 277 MIKE MOCNY VENICE 81
7 0460 PETE JOHNSON BRADENTON, FL 81
8 519 DAVID HARRINGTON LONGWOOD, FL 80
9 51 RICH LACHAPELLE VALRICO, FL 60
 
MASTER JR DRAGSTER
April 26, 2014
Winner:
Katrina Carpenter
Runner Up:
Hannah Bouldry
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2150 HANNAH BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 183
2 280X COLTON BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 153
3 264X ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 130
4 207X GAGE BURCH PALMETTO, FL 111
5 2022 JULIA BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 110
6 2084X KATRINA CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 102
7 206X COLTON EVANS MYAKKA, FL 100
8 2099 ALEX MORTON RUSKIN, FL 100
9 216X AMANDA COLE SARASOTA, FL 80
10 225 HALEN RATH MYAKKA, FL 80
1 264X ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 130
2 207X GAGE BURCH PALMETTO, FL 111
3 2084X KATRINA CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 102
4 206X COLTON EVANS MYAKKA, FL 100
5 216X AMANDA COLE SARASOTA, FL 80
6 290X JARED KOONTZ PARRISH, FL 60
 
ADVANCED JR DRAGSTER
April 26, 2014
Winner:
Johnny Brannen
Runner Up:
Troy Carpenter
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2028 JOHNNY BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 143
2 259 TRAVIS LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 112
3 211X CODY KROHN ROTONDA, FL 111
4 201X ALEXI STOUPAS DUNEDIN, FL 110
5 212X MCKENNA KITTERMAN LAKELAND, FL 100
6 220X MICHAEL CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 92
7 208 TROY CARPENTER N. FT.MYERS, FL 71
8 251 AUSTIN LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 70
1 211X CODY KROHN ROTONDA, FL 111
2 201X ALEXI STOUPAS DUNEDIN, FL 110
3 212X MCKENNA KITTERMAN LAKELAND, FL 100
4 220X MICHAEL CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 92
5 237X T.J. BUTLER SARASOTA, FL 40
 
NOVICE JR DRAGSTER
April 26, 2014
Winner:
Nick Gueli
Runner Up:
Ryan Gargett
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 95
2 2701 RYAN GARGETT PARRISH, FL 73
2 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 31
3 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 20
1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 95
2 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 31
3 2701X RYAN GARGETT PARRISH, FL 21
4 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 20

 

 

 

TOP ET (Box)
March 23, 2014 - NMCA
Winner:
Stanley Albritton Jr
Runner Up:
Kenny Puffenburger Sr
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 221
2 2699X K. PUFFENBERGER, SR. BRADENTON, FL 161
3 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 150
4 X2281 SHANE CARR MYAKKA, FL 140
5 307 TODD BURKS PARRISH, FL 132
6 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 130
7 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 130
8 2X0D JOE DAVIDE SEMINOLE, FL 130
9 2X53 BOB WALSH BRADENTON, FL 130
10 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 121
11 P241 SCOTT BROWNING WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 120
12 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 120
13 NX78 JERRY NORTON BRADENTON, FL 120
14 3X87 TOM JOHNSON SARASOTA, FL 120

1 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 221
2 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 130
3 2X53 BOB WALSH BRADENTON, FL 130
4 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 130
5 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 130
6 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 121
7 NX78 JERRY NORTON BRADENTON, FL 120
8 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 120
9 3X87 TOM JOHNSON SARASOTA, FL 120
10 1X28 CRAIG VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 110
11 2X01 DON SHAFER S. PASADENA, FL 110
12 2X71 MATT MARCUS SARASOTA, FL 110
13 TX28 MARK MULLEN BRADENTON, FL 110

MOD ET (Box)
March 23, 2014 - NMCA
Winner:
Nicki Thomas
Runner Up:
Dan Bouldry


Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2X42 CRAIG GINGERICH SARASOTA, FL 190
2 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 180
3 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 180
4 2X28 C.W. VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 170
5 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 170
6 2033 TAYLOR BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 162
7 NX42 NIKI THOMAS FT. MYERS, FL 162
8 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 160
9 X2281 SHANE CARR MYAKKA, FL 152
10 ZX46 DAN BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 151
11 0293 B.J. MCCLINTOCK BRADENTON, FL 150

1 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 180
1 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 180
2 2X28 C.W. VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 170
3 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 170
4 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 160
5 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 110
6 ZX46 DAN BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 151
7 HX01 TIM HOWZE VENICE, FL 120
8 2X1X JOE TILLMAN LONGWOOD, FL 120
9 2X1Y TRENT THOMAS BRADENTON, FL 120
10 277X MIKE MOCNY VENICE, FL 120
11 1X86 J.C. COLE SARAS
OTA
   
TOP ET (Box) Saturday Gamblers Race
March 23, 2014 - NMCA
Winner:
Kenny Puffenburger Sr
Runner Up:
Gary Williams
 
MOD ET (Box) Saturday Gamblers Race
March 23, 2014 - NMCA
Winner:
Tim Butler
Runner Up:
Gary Williams

 

 

TOP ET (Box)
March 1, 2014
Winner:
Robby Officer
Runner Up:
Steve Cable
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 171
2 x2281 SHANE CARR MYAKKA, FL 140
3 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 130
4 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 110
5 1X28 C.W. VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 110
6 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 110
7 307 TODD BURKS PARRISH, FL 102
8 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 101
9 P241 SCOTT BROWNING WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 100
10 TX28 MARK MULLEN BRADENTON, FL 90
11 2X10 DICK SWENSON BRADENTON, FL 90
12 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 90
13 2X01 DON SHAFER S. PASADENA, FL 90

1 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 171
2 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 130
3 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 110
4 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 110
5 1X28 CRAIG VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 110
6 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 101
7 2X01 DON SHAFER S. PASADENA, FL 90
8 2X10 DICK SWENSON BRADENTON, FL 90
9 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 90
10 TX28 MARK MULLEN BRADENTON, FL 90
MOD ET (Box)
March 1, 2014
Winner:
Taylor Bouldry
Runner Up:
Billy Hamlton

Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2X42 CRAIG GINGERICH SARASOTA, FL 170
2 2X28 C.W. VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 150
3 2033 TAYLOR BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 142
4 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 140
5 X2281 SHANE CARR MYAKKA, FL 132
6 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 130
7 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 120
8 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 110
9 SX66 JAMES STOVER CLEARWATER, FL 101
10 2XTT TRENT THOMAS BRADENTON, FL 100

1 2X28 CRAIG VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 150
2 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 140
3 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 130
4 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 120
5 NX61 MAX NUEBLER, III SARASOTA, FL 110
6 2XTT TRENT THOMAS BRADENTON, FL 100
7 HX01 TIM HOWZE VENICE, FL 90
8 2XJH JOSHUA HOEY ELLENTON, FL 90
9 2X1Y MANNY SOUSA BRADENTON, FL 90
10 277X MIKE MOCNY VENICE, FL 90
11 1X11 KEVIN ROBERTS ST. PETERSBURG, FL 90
PRO BIKE
March 1, 2014
Winner:
Candy Hagadorn
Runner Up:
Mike Moore Jr

Bradenton Points
X Points
 1 2X13 LUC DAVID BRADENTON, FL 141
2 292 CANDY HAGADORN VENICE, FL 132
3 2170 MIKE MOORE, JR. BRADENTON, FL 111
4 291 ROY HAGADORN VENICE, FL 110
5 2885 MIKE MOCNY VENICE, FL 90
6 2028 SONNY THOMPSON PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 70
7 2721 DAN ABERG UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 70
8 4852 MATT KERLEY BRADENTON, FL 70
9 59 LARRY GUY SARASOTA, FL 70
10 1135 BART SPIVEY PARRISH, FL 70
1 2X13 LUC DAVID BRADENTON, FL 141
2 2410X CLYDE BELL ST. PETERSBURG, FL 40
HARLEY
March 1, 2014
Winner:
Wesley Lee
Runner Up:
   
1 2 ROBERT SALEMME SEFFNER, FL 152
2 181 JONATHAN COLE BRANDON, FL 100
3 225 WESLEY LEE ELLENTON, FL 82
4 277 MIKE MOCNY VENICE 81
5 339 MANNY CARRASQUILLA CLEARWATER, FL 80
6 710 CHUCK BOTHE VALRICO, FL 70
7 0460 PETE JOHNSON BRADENTON, FL 61
8 51 RICH LACHAPELLE BRADENTON, FL 60
9 519 DAVID HARRINGTON LONGWOOD, FL 60


MASTER JR DRAGSTER
March 1, 2014
Winner:
Hanna Bouldry
Runner Up:
Colton Brannen
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
 1 259 TRAVIS LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 92
2 201X ALEXI STOUPAS DUNEDIN, FL 90
3 2028 JOHNNY BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 81
4 211X CODY KROHN ROTONDA, FL 81
5 212X MCKENNA KITTERMAN LAKELAND, FL 80
6 220X MICHAEL CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 52
7 251 AUSTIN LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 40

1 207X GAGE BURCH PALMETTO, FL 91
2 264X ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 90
3 206X COLTON EVANS MYAKKA, FL 70
4 290X JARED KOONTZ PARRISH, FL 60
5 216X AMANDA COLE SARASOTA, FL 60
6 280X COLTON BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 51
ADVANCED JR DRAGSTER
March 1, 2014
Winner:
Travis Logan
Runner Up:
Cody Krohn
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 63
2 2701 RYAN GARGETT PARRISH, FL 52
2 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 31
3 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 20

1 201X ALEXI STOUPAS DUNEDIN, FL 90
2 211X CODY KROHN ROTONDA, FL 81
2 212X MCKENNA KITTERMAN LAKELAND, FL 81
3 220X MICHAEL CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 52
NOVICE JR DRAGSTER
March 1, 2014
Winner:
RYAN GARGETT
Runner Up:
NICK GUELI

 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 63
2 2701 RYAN GARGETT PARRISH, FL 52
2 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 31
3 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 20
1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 63
2 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 31
3 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 20

 

 

TOP ET (Box)
February 9, 2014
Winner:
TODD BURKS
Runner Up:
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 111
2 307 TODD BURKS PARRISH, FL 102
3 X2281 SHANE CARR MYAKKA, FL 90
4 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 90
5 TX28 MARK MULLEN BRADENTON, FL 90
6 2S55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 80
7 P241 SCOTT BROWING WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 80
8 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 80
9 2768 BOB ALEXANDER EATON PARK, FL 70
10 2X01 DON SHAFER S. PASADENA, FL 70
11 2X10 DICK SWENSON BRADENTON, FL 70
12 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 70


1 2X2G BOB GOODMAN CLEARWATER, FL 111
2 2X48 MARK STATON PLANT CITY, FL 90
3 TX28 MARK MULLEN BRADENTON, FL 90
4 2X55 STEVE CABLE BRANDON, FL 80
5 2XX4 ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 80
6 RX61 PAUL REBIS TAMPA, FL 70
7 2X01 DON SHAFER S. PASADENA, FL 70
8 2X10 DICK SWENSON BRADENTON, FL 70
9 1X28 CRAIG VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 60
10 2X59 JAMES BUNNER, JR. BUSHNELL, FL 60
11 BX08 BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 60

BILL IERNA SEMINOLE, FL 60
MOD ET (Box)
February 9, 2014
Winner:
SHANE CARR
Runner Up:
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 X2281 SHANE CARR MYAKKA, FL 102
2 G242 CRAIG GINGERICH SARASOTA, FL 100
3 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 90
4 2X1Y MANNY SOUSA BRADENTON, FL 90
5 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 90
6 2X28 C.W. VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 80
7 0293 B.J. MCCLINTOCK BRADENTON, FL 80
8 9800 PAIGE SOSA PALMETTO, FL 70
9 2X1X JOE TILLMAN LONGWOOD, FL 70
10 NX42 NIKI THOMAS FT. MYERS, FL 70

1 NX03 CHRIS ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 90
2 2X1Y MANNY SOUSA BRADENTON, FL 90
3 WX66 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 90
4 2X28 CRAIG VOUGHT SEBRING, FL 80
5 2X1X JOE TILLMAN LONGWOOD, FL 70
6 1X11 KEVIN ROBERTS ST. PETERSBURG, FL 60
7 2XTT TRENT THOMAS BRADENTON, FL 60
8 2XJH JOSHUA HOEY ELLENTON, FL 60
9 HX01 TIM HOWZE VENICE, FL 60
10 JX33 LAURA ADAMS BRADENTON, FL 60
11 1X86 J.C. COLE SARASOTA, FL 60

PRO BIKE
February 9, 2014
Winner:
DENNIS STEWART
Runner Up:
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2X13 LUC DAVID BRADENTON, FL 111
2 2028 SONNY THOMPSON PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 70
3 291 ROY HAGADORN VENICE, FL 60
4 5121 J.D. KITTERIDGE PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 60
5 2885 MIKE MOCNY VENICE, FL 60
6 1135 BART SPIVEY PARRISH, FL 50
7 292 CANDY HAGADORN VENICE, FL 50
8 3240 DAN CUSIMANO VENICE, FL 50
9 59 LARRY GUY SARASOTA, FL 50

1 2X13 LUC DAVID BRADENTON, FL 111
2 2410X CLYDE BELL ST. PETERSBURG, FL 40
HARLEY
February 9, 2014
Winner:
ROBERT SALEMME
Runner Up:
 
1 2 ROBERT SALEMME SEFFNER, FL 112
2 181 JONATHAN COLE BRANDON, FL 70
3 277 MIKE MOCNY VENICE 61
4 339 MANNY CARRASQUILLO CLEARWATER, FL 60
5 51 RICH LACHAPELLE VALRICO, FL 60
6 519 DAVID HARRINGTON LONGWOOD, FL 40
7 710 CHUCK BOTHE VALRICO, FL 40
8 0460 PETE JOHNSON BRADENTON, FL 40
9 59 ALLEN GUY SARASOTA, FL 40


MASTER JR DRAGSTER
February 9, 2014
Winner:
COLTON BRANNEN
Runner Up:
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 207X GAGE BURCH PALMETTO, FL 91
2 280 COLTON BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 82
3 2150 HANNAH BOULDRY SARASOTA, FL 70
4 2022 JULIA BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 70
5 264X ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 60
6 290X JARED KOONTZ PARRISH, FL 60
7 2099 ALEX MORTON RUSKIN, FL 50
8 2084X KATRINA CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 40
9 206X COLTON EVANS MYAKKA, FL 40
10 216X AMANDA COLE SARASOTA, FL 40

1 207X GAGE BURCH PALMETTO, FL 91
2 290X JARED KOONTZ PARRISH, FL 60
3 264X ELIZABETH KEENE BRADENTON, FL 60
4 206X COLTON EVANS MYAKKA, FL 40
5 216X AMANDA COLE SARASOTA, FL 40
6 2084X KATRINA CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 40
ADVANCED JR DRAGSTER
February 9, 2014
Winner:
MICHAEL CARPENTER
Runner Up:
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 2028 JOHNNY BRANNEN DUNEDIN, FL 81
2 201X ALEXI STOUPAS DUNEDIN, FL 70
3 220X MICHAEL CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 52
4 212X MCKENNA KITTERMAN LAKELAND, FL 50
5 259 TRAVIS LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 40
6 211X CODY KROHN ROTONDA, FL 40
7 2210 HAILEY WEST PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 30
8 251 AUSTIN LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 20
9 237X T.J. BUTLER SARASOTA, FL 20

10 208X TROY CARPENTER N . FT. MYERS, FL 20
1 201X ALEXI STOUPAS DUNEDIN, FL 70
2 220X MICHAEL CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG, FL 52
2 212X MCKENNA KITTERMAN LAKELAND, FL 50
3 211X CODY KROHN ROTONDA, FL 40

BEGINNER JR DRAGSTER
February 9, 2014
Winner:
NICK GUELI
Runner Up:
 
Bradenton Points
X Points
1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 42
2 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 31
3 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 20
4 2701 RYAN GARGETT PARRISH, FL 20

1 125X NICK GUELI ELLENTON, FL 42
2 260X KATE CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 31
3 200X WILLIAM CRAFT MELBOURNE, FL 20

 
Pictures From The
2013 Bracket Racer Awards and BBQ


Thanks Chris Simmons!