SR 64 & I-75
 
 

Pro Mod Sponsor
 
 

 
 
 
RESULTS

 
Join us on
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
OUTLAW PRO MOD
May 4, 2013
Winner:
JIMMY KEEN
Runner Up:
BRAD PERSONETT
 
1 KEN CRUZ LARGO, FL 72
2 JIMMY KEEN PARRISH, FL 42
3 JEFF LUTZ CALLERY, PA 40
4 JERICO BALDUF NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 40
5 BRAD PERSONETT ORLANSDO, FL 31
OPEN OUTLAW
May 4, 2013
Winner:
MATT GILMORE
Runner Up:
RON LIGAN
1 MATT GILMORE ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 156
2 CRAIG ANDREWS LOXAHATCHEE, FL 81
3 BOB BRIDGES DAVIE, FL 70
4 SCOTT RINI TAMPA, FL 61
5 KEN GONYO DADE CITY, FL 50
6 RON LOGAN PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 41
7 MATT WIRTH SEBRING, FL 30
OUTLAW 632
May 4, 2013
Winner:
DAVE FRENCH
Runner Up:
RAY DEGIOVINE
 
1 DAVE FRENCH DAVIE, FL 95
2 WAYNE KING PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 52
3 ROBERT BRISCOE STUART, FL 30
4 GEORGE LANDIS BOYNTON BEACH, FL 30
5 RAY DEGIOVINE PUNTA GORDA, FL 21
LIMITED STREET / OUTLAW RADIAL TIRE
May 4, 2013
Winner:
KEVIN FICUS
Runner Up:
SCOTT HUSTED
 
 
1 SCOTT HUSTED NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 105
2 KEVIN FISCUS JACKSONVILLE, FL 52
3 CHRIS TEDESCHI SAFETY HARBOR, FL 42
4 MEL NELSON N. FT. MYERS, FL 30
5 RUBEN TETSOSHVILL WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 20
6 TONY RIDENOUR LARGO, FL 20
X275
May 4, 2013
Winner:
EUGENE RODRIQUEZ
Runner Up:
TROY PIREZ SR
 
1 TROY PIREZ DOVER, FL 135
2 JUSTIN SWANSTROM ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 82
3 EUGENE RODRIGUEZ TAMPA, FL 72
4 DON LAMANA HUDSON, FL 50
5 JAMES URBAN BRADENTON, FL 40
6 PATRICK CLENNEY CHIPLEY, FL 30
ULTRA STREET
May 4, 2013
Winner:
WALTER DRAKFORD
Runner Up:
MIKE MILLER
1 WALTER DRAKEFORD CLEARWATER, FL 104
2 MIKE MILLER LARGO, FL 101
3 AARON GRAMER TARPON SPRINGS, FL 92
4 ROB ORSINO PALM HARBOR, FL 91
5 ROBERT RIDDELL APOPKA, FL 70
6 DON LAMANA HUDSON, FL 60
7 CLIFF CONNOLLY NAPLES, FL 60
5.50 INDEX
May 4, 2013
Winner:
BILL LEE JR
Runner Up:
STEVE TIONA
 
1 STEVE TIONA PARRISH, FL 135
2 BILL LEE, JR. PALMETTO, FL 113
3 BRIAN AMENDOLARO WELLINGTON, FL 112
4 DWAINE KESSLER ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 71
5 JIM WALTER SARASOTA, FL 70
6 KENNY PUFFENBERGER, JR. BRADENTON, FL 60
7 RALPH STENGER BRADENTON, FL 50
8 MIKE HARRISON DADE CITY, FL 40
6.50 INDEX
May 4, 2013
Winner:
TROY PIREZ JR
Runner Up:
FAITH FROST
1 TROY PIREZ, JR. NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 174
2 R.L. HUDSON BRADENTON, FL 131
3 FAITH FROST BRADENTON, FL 101
4 JAY ADAMS MYAKKA, FL 92
5 ENRIQUE ZAMBRANO TAMPA, FL 90
6 JIM MCMILLAN CABLE, WI 90
7 NORMAN CRANE BRANDON, FL 80
8 KYLE FAWCETT WINTER HAVEN, FL 80
9 PAIGE SOSA PALMETTO, FL 80
7.50 INDEX
May 4, 2013
Winner:
BILLY HAMILTON
Runner Up:
TONY SINDELAR
 
1 BILLY HAMILTON BRADENTON, FL 144
2 MARK MULLEN BRADENTON, FL 122
3 DENISE SOSA PALMETTO, FL 111
4 BOB DEMINT MYAKKA CITY, FL 100
5 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 90
6 PAUL VIZZO LAND O' LAKES, FL 71
7 BOB WALSH BRADENTON, FL 60
8 GREG MAPLES LUTZ, FL 60
9 JON ANDERSON PALM HARBOR, FL 50
5.90 BIKE
May 4, 2013
Winner:
CANDY HAGADORN
Runner Up:
ROY HAGADORN
 
1 NICK BOWLING, JR. HOLMES BEACH, FL 154
2 BART SPIVEY PARRISH, FL 132
3 LUC DAVID BRADENTON, FL 100
4 ROY HAGADORN VENICE,FL 91
5 CANDY HAGADORN VENICE,FL 82
6 LENNY ABERG VENICE,FL 50
7 MIKE MOORE, JR. BRADENTON, FL 40
8 DAN HOWE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 40
9 LEVI SPIVEY PARRISH, FL 40
 
   
   
   
   
OUTLAW PRO MOD
April 13, 2013
Finals:
KEN CRUZ
Finals:
 
1 KEN CRUZ LARGO, FL 52
2 JEFF LUTZ CALLERY, PA 40
3 TERRY DUFFY CAPE CORAL, FL 30
4 FRANK CERSOSIMO LEHIGH ACRES, FL 30
5 JERICO BALDUF NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 20
OPEN OUTLAW
April 13, 2013
Winner:
MATT GILMORE
Runner Up:
SCOTT RINI
1 MATT GILMORE ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 104
2 CRAIG ANDREWS LOXAHATCHEE, FL 61
3 SCOTT RINI TAMPA, FL 41
4 BOB BRIDGES DAVIE, FL 40
5 KEN GONYO DADE CITY, FL 30
6 MATT WIRTH SEBRING, FL 30
OUTLAW 632
April 13, 2013
Winner:
DAVE FRENCH
Runner Up:
 
1 DAVE FRENCH DAVIE, FL 63
2 WAYNE KING PT. CHARLOTTE, FL 52
3 ROBERT BRISCOE STUART, FL 30
4 GEORGE LANDIS BOYNTON BEACH, FL 30
5 JAMES HORVATH MIRAMAR, FL 20
6 ROB LOGAN PUNTA GORDA, FL 20
7 GREG ALSPAUGH CAPE CORAL, FL 20
8 PETE BAIRAN PLANTATION, FL 20
LIMITED STREET / OUTLAW RADIAL TIRE
April 13, 2013
Winner:
SCOTT HUSTED
Runner Up:
CHRIS TEDESCHI
   
1 SCOTT HUSTED NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 64
2 CHRIS TEDESCHI SAFETY HARBOR, FL 42
X275
April 13, 2013
Winner:
TROY PIREZ
Runner Up:
JUSTIN SWANSTROM
 
1 TROY PIREZ DOVER, FL 104
2 JUSTIN SWANSTROM ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 82
3 DON LAMANA HUDSON, FL 50
4 JAMES URBAN BRADENTON, FL 40
5 PATRICK CLENNEY CHIPLEY, FL 30
6 EUGENE RODRIGUEZ TAMPA, FL 30
7 LARRY HART DOVER, FL 20


ULTRA STREET
April 13, 2013
Winner:
WALTER DRAKEFORD
Runner Up:
ROB ORSINO
1 ROB ORSINO PALM HARBOR, FL 71
2 AARON GRAMER TARPON SPRINGS, FL 62
3 MIKE MILLER LARGO, FL 60
4 DON LAMANA HUDSON, FL 60
5 WALTER DRAKEFORD CLEARWATER, FL 52
6 HOWARD SPIRES WEST PALM BEACH, FL 51
7 ROBERT RIDDELL APOPKA, FL 40
8 CLIFF CONNOLLY NAPLES, FL 40

5.50 INDEX
April 13, 2013
Winner:
STEVE TIONA
Runner Up:
BILL LEE JR.
1 STEVE TIONA PARRISH, FL 92
2 BRIAN AMENDOLARO WELLINGTON, FL 82
3 BILL LEE, JR. PALMETTO, FL 61
4 DWAINE KESSLER ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 51
5 JIM WALTER SARASOTA, FL 50
6 MIKE HARRISON DADE CITY, FL 40
7 GARY STEINBERGER BRADENTON, FL 30
8 RALPH STENGER BRADENTON, FL 30
9 KENNY PUFFENBERGER, JR. BRADENTON, FL 30

6.50 INDEX
April 13, 2013
Winner:
JAY ADAMS
Runner Up:
TONY JARVIS
1 TROY PIREZ, JR. NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 102
2 R.L. HUDSON BRADENTON, FL 81
3 JAY ADAMS MYAKKA, FL 72
4 JIM MCMILLAN CABLE, WI 70
5 TONY JARVIS MILLS, MA 61
6 PAIGE SOSA PALMETTO, FL 60
7 TOMMY MOLLER SARASOTA, FL 60
8 KYLE FAWCETT WINTER HAVEN, FL 60
9 RAMIRO SOSA, JR. PALMETTO, FL 60
7.50 INDEX
April 13, 2013
Winner:
BILLY HAMILTON
Runner Up:
DENISE SOSA
1 MARK MULLEN BRADENTON, FL 102
2 BILLY HAMILTON BRADENTON, FL 82
3 DENISE SOSA PALMETTO, FL 81
4 ROBERT WILSON PARRISH, FL 60
5 BOB DEMILT MYAKKA CITY, FL 60
6 PAUL VIZZO LAND O' LAKES, FL 51
7 ROBIN DUNCAN ODESA, FL 40
8 BOB WALSH BRADENTON, FL 40
9 BILLY JACOBSEN LAND O' LAKES, FL 40
10 GREG MAPLES LUTZ, FL 40
5.90 BIKE
April 13, 2013
Winner:
NICK BOWLING, JR
Runner Up:
BART SPIVEY
 
1 NICK BOWLING, JR. HOLMES BEACH, FL 124
2 BART SPIVEY PARRISH, FL 102
3 LUC DAVID BRADENTON, FL 80
4 ROY HAGADORN VENICE,FL 50
5 LENNY ABERG VENICE,FL 50
6 MIKE MOORE, JR. BRADENTON, FL 40
7 CANDY HAGADORN VENICE,FL 30
8 MIKE PERRY VENICE,FL 30
 





OUTLAW PRO MOD
February 16, 2013
Finals:
Jeff Lutz
Finals:
Josh Green
OPEN OUTLAW
February 16, 2013
Winner:
Matt Gilmore
Runner Up:
Craig Andrews
OUTLAW 632
February 16, 2013
Winner:
Wayne King
Runner Up:
Dave French
 
LIMITED STREET / OUTLAW RADIAL TIRE
February 16, 2013
Winner:
Scott Husted
Runner Up:
Chris Tedeschi
 
X275
February 16, 2013
Winner:
Troy Pirez Sr
Runner Up:
Justin Swanstrom


ULTRA STREET
February 16, 2013
Winner:
Aaron Gramer
Runner Up:
Howard Spires

5.50 INDEX
February 16, 2013
Winner:
Brian Amendoloro
Runner Up:
Dwaine Kessler
 

6.50 INDEX
February 16, 2013
Winner:
Troy Pirez Jr
Runner Up:
R. L. Hudson
 
7.50 INDEX
February 16, 2013
Winner:
Mark Mullen
Runner Up:
Paul Vizzo
 
5.90 BIKE
February 16, 2013
Winner:
Nick Bowling Jr
Runner Up:
Bart Spivey